Our application for the 2024-2025 school year is now open. Apply today and join the Prodeo PRIDE!
Skip to main content
Prodeo Academy
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
Mission and Vision
Contact Us
News & Updates
Calendar
Our Staff
Quick Links for Staff
Academics
Governance
Monthly Newsletter
Frequently Asked Questions
Academies
District Calendar
Columbia Heights
Primary Academy
Elementary Academy
Middle Academy
St. Paul
Primary Academy
Elementary Academy
Middle Academy
Enrollment
Apply Now
Learn More
Events and Tours
Mission and Vision
Early Learning Scholarship
Resources
Academic Resources
Attendance Policy
Health Forms
Monthly Meal Menu
Prodeo Alumni Collective - PAC
Public Documents
Purchase Uniforms
School Supply Lists
State Assessment Information
Summer Programs
E-Learning Days
Transportation Maps
Uniform Policy
Donate
COVID-19 Response
Safe Learning Plan
Resources for Families
Useful Links
Careers
News
Apply Now
Social Media - Header
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Students at table with teacher
Columbia Heights Elementary Academy
»
Staff
Staff
Julie Beckstrom
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Julie Beckstrom
Katherine Blaeser
Student Success Coach
Email Katherine Blaeser
Serena Bonorden
Educational Assistant
Email Serena Bonorden
Michelle Case
Exceptional Learning Teacher
Email Michelle Case
Shanequa Cook
Educational Assistant
Email Shanequa Cook
Andre'cha Cox
Educational Assistant
Email Andre'cha Cox
Augustina Cyr
Educational Assistant
Email Augustina Cyr
Hannah Daley
2nd Grade Math Teacher
Email Hannah Daley
Matt Daniels
4th Grade Teacher
Email Matt Daniels
Sarah Dunn
Educational Assistant
Email Sarah Dunn
Clara Fisher
Student Success Coach
Email Clara Fisher
Anastasia Godbersen
Educational Assistant
Email Anastasia Godbersen
Maggie Greene
Exceptional Learning Teacher
Email Maggie Greene
SaDaya Johnson
Educational Assistant
Email SaDaya Johnson
Natalie Jones
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Natalie Jones
Sophia Kraakevik
Educational Assistant
Email Sophia Kraakevik
Katie McConnell
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Katie McConnell
Ryan Mikiska
Educational Assistant
Email Ryan Mikiska
Laceil Moore Jones
Math Interventionist
Email Laceil Moore Jones
Justine Nelson-Boettcher
4th Grade Science/Social Studies Teacher
Email Justine Nelson-Boettcher
Erin O'Boyle
4th Grade Teacher
Email Erin O'Boyle
Darnell Parker
Educational Assistant
Email Darnell Parker
Diane Pottratz
Exceptional Learning Teacher
Email Diane Pottratz
Denzell Ramsey
Educational Assistant
Email Denzell Ramsey
Becky Reichel
Social Worker
Email Becky Reichel
Dae Selcer
English Language Coordinator, Teacher
Email Dae Selcer
Yvonne Selcer
Intervention Specialist
Rebecca Skiba
3rd Grade Math Teacher
Email Rebecca Skiba
Latavia Sykes
Educational Assistant
Email Latavia Sykes
Arnita Tart
Educational Assistant
Email Arnita Tart
Stephanie Thiede
Assistant Principal
Email Stephanie Thiede
Paige Udermann
2nd Grade ELA Teacher
Email Paige Udermann
Steven Ward
Principal
Email Steven Ward
Ayan Yusuf
Educational Assistant
Email Ayan Yusuf
Elementary Academy
Staff
Calendar
Staff Directory
Classes
Directions